Producers - Henry Blasingame & Kathryn Madigan

Scenic Designer - Isa Figlioli & Elizabeth Hoffhines

Lighting Designer - Ethan Hoffman

Stage Manager -Rachel Miller

Props Designers - Kira Noe  

Technical Director - Kirsten Krieman & Reagan Maydew

Sound Designer - Elijah Barker & Paul Graham

Costume Designers - Jules Brown, Isabel Mangum & Julie Oelerich

Choreographers - Sara Bunge & Spencer Rosin

Directors - Erin Donohue, Anna Feinerman, & Charlotte Jaffe

Band Directors/Conductors - Ben Eberle & Maia Law

Vocal Directors - Lucy McDowell & Reilly Oh

Head Composer - Cameron Baba & Spencer Rosin

Head Writer - Jake Rasof & Zach Stein
 

Stage Manager - Rachel Miller

Assistant Stage Managers - Hope Kim, Rebecca 

Fly Master - Skylar Aronson

Light Board Op - Isabelle Cowen

Sound Board Op (A1) -Maggie Tinsley

Sound Effect Op - Trenton Rothbard

Spotlight Ops - Delaney Parris, Max Bennett, & Mimi Newcomb

Mic Technicians (A2) - Elijah Barker & Paul Graham

Wardrobe Coordinators - Emma Greenlees, Jake Rasof, Sydney Gaines-Wheeler, Adina Grossman, Petra Ilic, Rebecca Miller, & Julie Oelerich

Floor Crew - Elizabeth Hoffhines, Izzy Fischer, Jack Malmed, Eddie Nayman, Max, Bennett, Ty Bennett, Mimi Newcomb, & Harold Stricklin

Contruction Crew

Skylar Aronson, Elijah Barker, Max Benecke, Max Bennett, Ty Bennett, Natalie Circolone, Lucie Cohen, Katherine Connolly, Isabelle Fischer, Bella Friedman, Katie Frohling, Lucy Gale, Lilly Gilbert, Robert Gosser, Paul Graham, Joshua Grossman, Sage Harper, Elizabeth Hoffhines, Ethan Hoffman, Alice Hu, Mary Huber, Bobby Johnson, Hunter Kain, Jack Malmed, Zoe Malmed, Reagan Maydew, Rebecca Miller, Phoebe Moy, Marc Muller, Irene Nam, Eddie Nayman, Meredith Newcomb, Sarah Olson, Juliana Orjuela, Delaney Parris, Elizbeth Payan, Josh Pucé, Ericka Pugliese, Isabella Rechtin, Trenton Rothbard, Lauren Russell, Layla Saqibuddin, Paige Sheridan, Zoe Stein, Harold Stricklin, Marie Tasiopoulos, Brooklyn Tracy, & Grace Traxler

Costume Crew

Adina Grossman, Petra Ilic, Grace Lee, Isabel Mangum, Julie Oelerich, Jake Rasof, Katie Weis, Isabella Wojewski, & Sydney Gaines-Wheeler

 
Leadership Board

LAGNIAPPE POTPOURRI

12 -- 23 AUGUST -- BUILD

24 AUGUST — 3 SEPTEMBER -- LOAD IN

18 & 19 SEPTEMBER -- 7 PM PERFORMANCES

20 SEPTEMBER -- 4:30 PM PERFORMANCE

23 -- 26 SEPTEMBER -- STRIKE

Lagniappe-Potpourri is New Trier's variety show. It features original scenes, songs, and dances as well as student-designed sets, lights, and costumes. Students are mentored in all levels of production and decision-making including building, choreographing, composing, conducting, designing, directing, managing, marketing, performing, producing and writing. Lagniappe-Potpourri develops student leaders and artists within the philosophy of the Performing Arts Division.

Running Crew
 

CREW SESSIONS ARE SCHEDULED MONDAY THROUGH FRIDAY FROM 3:30 - 6:00 PM. AND ON SATURDAYS FROM 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM OR 1:30 - 4:30 PM. TECHNICAL AND DRESS REHEARSALS END BY 8:00 P.M.